Casa Timbuktu Hotel
Offering a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a satellite flat-screen, as well as the views of the mountain, Casa Timbuktu Hotel Baependi is located nearly a 25-minute walk from Cachoeira Das 3 Quedas. Guests can join horse riding tours arranged at the guest house.
Cachoeira Honorato Ferreira is 2.4 km away, and Itamonte is 29 km from this Baependi hotel. The Casa Timbuktu Baependi lies approximately 10 minutes by car from Cachoeira do Caldeirao.
- Local attractions
- Vrinda Bhumi1000 m
- Cachoeira Honorato Ferreira1.8 km
- Cachoeira do Juju4.1 km
- Cachoeira do Caldeirao1.8 km
- Cachoeira Das 3 Quedas2.2 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky146 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Casa Timbuktu Hotel?
Guests of Casa Timbuktu Hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Casa Timbuktu Hotel?
Guests of the Casa Timbuktu Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Casa Timbuktu Hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Casa Timbuktu Hotel is $103. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Casa Timbuktu Hotel offer?
The Casa Timbuktu Hotel offers Private Bathroom Double Room, Standard Queen Room, and Four-Bedroom House to choose from.